Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn
Dr. Lindsay M. McGinn
Last updated: Mar 21, 2016

Dr. Lindsay M. McGinn

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1093029894

Dr. Lindsay M. McGinn DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 2629 West Horizon Ridge Parkway Suite 100 in Henderson, NV 89052. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093029894. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 545-0555. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lindsay M. McGinn.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Lindsay M. McGinn

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Lindsay M. McGinn

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lindsay M. McGinn is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Action Therapeutics Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2010

Affiliated practices

Action Therapeutics
2629 West Horizon Ridge Parkway
Henderson, 89052 NV
(702) 595-3285

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 69 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Katherine Lee Villarreal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 2930 West Horizon Parkway Henderson, 89052, NV
Dr. Jason Lowrey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16385 Westside Drive Suite 1 Plattsmouth, 68048, NE
Joshua Lovato
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10301 Jeffreys Street Henderson, 89052, NV
Dr. Graham Mcaleer Linck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6592 North Decatur Boulevard Suite 115 Las Vegas, 89131, NV
Danielle Renee Mollett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6204 Lions Point Littleton, 80124, CO
Dr. Anna Elizabeth Low
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 750 Coronado Center Drive Henderson, 89052, NV
Dr. Robert Douglas Arata
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2779 West Horizon Ridge Parkway Henderson, 89052, NV
Dr. Brandon Flippin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 2930 West Horizon Ridge Parkway Henderson, 89052, NV
Rutva Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2910 West Horizon Ridge Parkway Henderson, 89052, NV
Dr. Benjamin Toolson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 260 1490 East Foremaster Drive St George, 84790, UT

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn treat?

Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn is affiliated with Action Therapeutics.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn?

Dr. Lindsay Marie Mcginn's office is located at 2629 West Horizon Ridge Parkway Suite 100 in Henderson, NV 89052.